By: Ed Weaver | PIAA District IV Football Coaches Association
It is with great sadness that the 2020 District IV Football All-Star game, scheduled for June 19, 2020, has been cancelled due to the COVID-19 virus.
Projected 2020 North Roster
Athens – Dylan Comstock, Damian Hudson, Keegan Rude
Bucktail – Liam Dwyer
Canton – Uriah Bailie, Garrett Storch, Carson Stiner, Keegen Nelson
Cowanesque Valley – Kole Hurler, Seth Huyler, Owen Fitzwater
Jersey Shore – Tanner Lorson, Stanton Westin, Anthony Shaffer, Dawson Sechrist, Brett Guthrie, Ryan Kershner
Loyalsock – Malaki Parlante, Aiden Gair, Rees Watkins, Dane Armson, Simone Mileto, Nolin Damiano
Montoursville – Will Carson, Travis Johnson, Jacob Stoner, Hunter Shearer, Jacob Reeder, Ryan Keen, Ian Plankenhorn, Jaxon Dalena
Montgomery – Steven Prince, Alex Hans, Kade Showers
Muncy – Christian Good, Dakota Haueisen, Cael Hembury
Sayre – Zach Watkins, Corbin Brown, Isaiah Firestine, Ethan Miller, Pat Casterline
South Williamsport – Luke Winner, Dakota Hill, Austin Nash, Kyle Whipple, Ethan Fields, Caleb Nelson
Towanda – Tanner Kunkle, Lacin Terry, Blake Templeton
Wellsboro – Aidan Hauser, Silas Wagaman, Logan Henry, Alex Burrell, Keegan Clemens, Tyler Hancock
Williamsport – Brock Moyer, Drake Mankey, Ian Welshans, Edward Jefferson, Jonathan Cramer, Ethan Williamson
Wyalusing – Jackson Chilson, Shane Fuhrey
Projected 2020 South Roster
Central Columbia – Jacob Reifer, Zander Bradley, Josh Cohen, Cole Heintzelman, Riley O’Neil
CMVT – Owen Reichner, Caleb Dawson, Mekhi Mundrick
Hughesville – Ethan Snyder
Line Mountain – Dillon Bohner, Cody Ebersole, Kelly Reed, Colton Smith
Midd-West – Reid Dunkleberger, Carter Sauer, Gabe Regester
Mifflinburg – Mason Breed, Rylee Stahl, Gary DeGroat Jr.
Milton – Owen Kesister, Brent Mitch
Mount Carmel – Logan Wills, Nick Troutman, Jack Chapman, Shane Weidner, Tommy Reisinger, Mike Makowski, Collin Herb, Noah Berkoski, Brad Shurock, Dylan Pupo, Joey Bendas
Selinsgrove – Trey Baney, Wyatt Metzger, Nick Sheaffer, Miciah Showers, Josh Nylund, Christian Kantz
Shikellamy – Billy Nace, Derek Reitz, Joel Derr, Ryan Castillo, Nathan Minnier
Southern Columbia – Jacob Herr, Ian Huntington, Cade Linn, Ty Roadarmel
Warrior Run – Remington Corderman, Riley Daubert, Kenny Newman, Ahmahd Keyes, Jack Welliver, Denver Beachel, Pete Reasner