LYCOMING COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

 

2016-17 High School Basketball

Boys

12/13/16 – Nate Liscum, F, Lewisburg & Noah Fagnano, G, Montoursville

Lewisburg at Montoursville

12/13/16 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock – Loyalsock at Milton

12/17/16 – Stanley Scott, G, Williamsport – Crestwood at Williamsport

12/20/16 – Rondell Carson III, F, Williasmport – G.A.R.Memorial at Williamsport

12/23/16 – Marcus Williams, G, Loyalsock – Hughesville at Loyalsock

12/27/16 – Marcus Williams, G, Loyalsock – Prep Charter vs Loyalsock

12/27/16 – Stanley Scott, G, Williamsport – Motivation at Williamsport

12/28/16 – Stanley Scott, G, Williamsport – Loyalsock at Williamsport

12/29/16 – Taylor Mason, C, Hughesville & Jake Butzler, G, Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore at Hughesville

01/19/17 – Kevin Anderson, G, St. John Neumann – Lewisburg at St. John Neumann

01/21/17 – Qayyium Ali, F, Williamsport & Luke Laubach, G, Jersey Shore – Jersey Shore at Williamsport

01/26/17 – Stanley Scott, G, Williamsport – Harrisburg at Williamsport

01/28/17 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock & Rondell Carson III, F, Williamsport – Loyalsock at Williamsport

02/02/17 – Jeff Frey, G, Muncy – Benton at Muncy

02/10/17 – Noah Fagnano, G, Montoursville – Selinsgrove at Montoursville

02/16/17 – Hunter Webb, F, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs Central Mountain – PHAC Boy’s Semifinals

02/16/17 – Darryl Wilson, G, Williamsport – West Scranton at Williamsport

02/21/17 – Andrew Fish, G, St. John Neumann – North Penn-Liberty at St. John Neumann – District IV Class A

02/28/17 – Landon Henry, G, Hughesville – Loyalsock vs Hughesville – District IV Class 3A Semifinal

03/02/17 – Jayden Lynch, F, St. John Neumann – Millville vs St. John Neumann – District IV Class A Championship

03/04/17 – Taylor Mason, F/G, Hughesville – Hughesville vs Southern Columbia – District IV Class AAA Championship

03/07/17 – Jeff Fry, G, Muncy – Northern Bedford at Muncy – PIAA Class AA Play-In Game

03/11/17 – Stanley Scott, G, Williamsport – Penn Wood vs Williamsport – PIAA Class 6A Opening Round

03/16/17 – Hughesville Spartans Seniors – Hughesville vs Lancaster Mennonite – PIAA Class 3A 2nd Round

03/16/17 – Williamsport Millionaires Seniors – Williamsport vs Hempfield – PIAA Class 6A 2nd Round

Girls

12/14/16 – Megan Weber, G, South Williamsport – Loyalsock at South Williamsport

01/07/17 – Maddie Welliver, F, Warrior Run & Jada Whaley, G, Williamsport – Warrior Run at Williamsport

02/03/17 – McKenna Budman, G, Hughesville & Julianna Cruz, G, Loyalsock – Loyalsock at Hughesville

02/07/17 – Alexis Marchioni, G & Shelby Kurtz, F, Montoursville – Montoursville at Mifflinburg

02/15/17 – Alexis Marchioni, G & Gillian Mitchell, G, Montoursville – Montoursville vs Shamokin – PHAC Girls Semifinal

02/23/17 – Lydia Albert, G, Montoursville – Shikellamy at Montoursville – District IV Class AAAA Quarterfinal

02/27/17 – Sarah Van Fleet, F, Loyalsock – Warrior Run at Loyalsock – District IV Class AAA Quarterfinal

02/28/17 – Emily Akers, F, Hughesville – Hughesville vs Wellsboro – District IV Class AAA Semifinal

02/28/17 – Marlene Bassett, F, Montoursville – Jersey Shore vs Montoursville – District IV Class AAAA Semifinal

03/03/17 – Lauren O’Malley, F, Montoursville – Montoursville vs Mifflinburg – District IV Class AAAA Championship

03/04/17 – Alisha McKinley, F, Hughesville – Hughesville vs Mount Carmel – District IV Class AAA Championship

03/17/17 – Montoursville Warriors Seniors – Montoursville vs Bishop McDevitt – PIAA Class AAAA Second Round