PIAA DISTRICT IV BASEBALL & SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD FEATURING LYCOMING COUNTY

 

2016-17 College Basketball

Lycoming College Warriors (Men) 

11/15/16 – Ronald Jefferson, G, Lycoming College – Fredonia at Lycoming College

11/18/16 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – PSU-Schuylkill at Lycoming College

11/19/16 – Nyk King, G/F, Lycoming College – Western Connecticut State at Lycoming College

11/22/16 – David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Susquehanna University

11/27/16 – David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – PSU-Altoona at Lycoming College

11/30/16 – David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Messiah

12/03/16 – David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – Hood at Lycoming College

12/10/16 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Widener

12/13/16 – Damani Meyers, G, Lycoming College – Alvernia at Lycoming College

12/16/16 – Nyk King, F, Lycoming College – Nazareth College at Lycoming College

12/18/16 – T.J. Duckett, G, Lycoming College – SUNY-Potsdam at Lycoming College

12/29/16 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Fredonia at Lycoming College

12/30/16 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Delaware Valley at Lycoming College

01/04/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Lebanon Valley at Lycoming College

01/07/17 – Darius James, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Stevenson University

01/11/17 – David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Albright

01/15/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Arcadia at Lycoming College

01/21/17 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Hood

01/25/17 – Willie Kee, G, Lycoming College – Messiah at Lycoming College

01/28/17 – T.J. Duckett, G, Lycoming College – Widener at Lycoming College

02/01/17 – Trent Bishop, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Alvernia

02/04/17 – Chris Wallace, F, David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Arcadia

02/11/17 – Nyk King, G, Lycoming College  – Albright at Lycoming College

02/14/17 – Nyk King, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Lebanon Valley

02/18/17 – David Johnson, G, Lycoming College – Stevenson at Lycoming College

02/22/17 – David Johnson, G & Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Lebanon Valley at Lycoming College – MAC-Commonwealth Semifinals

02/25/17 – Nyk King, G, Lycoming College – Albright at Lycoming College – MAC-Commonwealth Championship

03/03/17 – Alex Newbold, G & Darius James, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College vs Cabrini – NCAA Division III Tournament First Round

03/04/17 – Darius James, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Middlebury – NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round

Lycoming College Warriors (Women)

11/17/16 – Kayla Kline, G/F, Lycoming – Lycoming at PSU-Hazleton

11/22/16 – Akilah McFadden, G, Lycoming College – Misericordia University at Lycoming College

11/27/16 – Haley Sipple, G/F, Lycoming College – Susquehanna University at Lycoming College

12/03/16 – Kayla Kline, G/F, Lycoming College – Hood at Lycoming College

11/30/16 – Jenn Grove, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Messiah

12/06/16 – Akilah McFadden, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at King’s College

12/10/16 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Widener

12/13/16 – Haley Sipple, G/F, Lycoming College – Alvernia at Lycoming College

12/28/16 – Akilah McFadden, G, Lycoming College – Hiram at Lycoming College

12/29/16 – Haley Sipple, G/F, Lycoming College – William Patterson at Lycoming College

01/04/17 – Akilah McFadden, G, Lycoming College – Lebanon Valley at Lycoming College

01/07/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Stevenson University

01/11/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Albright

01/15/17 – Akilah McFadden, G, Lycoming College – Arcadia at Lycoming College

01/21/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Hood

01/25/17 – Kayla Kline, G/F, Lycoming College – Messiah at Lycoming College

01/28/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Widener at Lycoming College

02/01/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Alvernia

02/04/17 – Nicole Calella, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Arcadia

02/11/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Albright at Lycoming College

02/14/17 – Shelby Mueller, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Lebanon Valley

02/18/17 – Nicole Calella, G, Lycoming College – Stevenson at Lycoming College

02/20/17 – Kayla Kline, G/F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Lebanon Valley – MAC-Commonwealth Quarterfinals

02/22/17 – Nicole Calella, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College at Albright – MAC-Commonwealth Semifinals

Penn College Wildcats (Men)

11/16/16 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – PSU-DuBois at Penn College

11/22/16 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – Penn College at Sarah Lawrence College

11/27/16 – Tyree Vidal, SG, Penn College – Penn College at Alfred State

11/30/16 – Jesse White, F, Penn College – Lancaster Bible College at Penn College

01/12/17 – Jesse White, F, Penn College – PSU-Berks at Penn College

01/14/17 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – Wilson College at Penn College

01/15/17 – Petey Delgado, G, Penn College – Gallaudet at Penn College

01/18/17 – Petey Delgado, G, Penn College – PSU-Abington at Penn College

01/21/17 – Erik Eichinger, G, Penn College – St. Elizabeth at Penn College

01/25/17 – Jesse White, F, Penn College – Bryn Athyn at Penn College

02/01/17 – Jesse White, F & Thomas Ross, F, Penn College – Penn College at PSU-Berks

02/11/17 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – Cazenovia at Penn College

02/12/17 – Petey Delgado, G, Erik Eichinger, G, & Thomas Ross, F, Penn College – Morrisville State at Penn College

Penn College Wildcats (Women)

11/29/16 – Maddie Wenk, G, Penn College – Penn College at Elmira College

11/30/16 – Gwendolyn Levelle, G, Penn College – Lancaster Bible College at Penn College

12/10/16 – Gwendolyn Levelle, G, Penn College – Valley Forge at Penn College

01/12/17 – Jane Herman, F, Penn College – PSU-Berks at Penn College

01/14/17 – Alicia Ross, G, Penn College – Wilson College at Penn College

01/15/17 – Alicia Ross, G & Jane Herman, F, Penn College – Gallaudet at Penn College

01/18/17 – Alicia Ross, G, Penn College – PSU-Abington at Penn College

01/21/17 – Alicia Ross, G, Penn College – St. Elizabeth at Penn College

01/25/17 – Jane Herman, F, Penn College – Bryn Athyn at Penn College

02/01/17 – Alicia Ross, G, Penn College – Penn College at PSU-Berks

02/06/17 – Gwen Lavelle, G, Penn College – Misericordia at Penn College

02/11/17 – Jane Herman, G, Penn College – Cazenovia at Penn College

02/12/17 – Alicia Ross, G, Penn College – Morrisville State at Penn  College

Mansfield University Mountaineers (Men)

11/15/16 – Matt Tamanosky, F, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at PSU-Brandywine

11/19/16 – Malik Carter, G, Mansfield University – Seton Hill at Mansfield University

11/20/16 – Malik Carter, G, Mansfield University – California (Pa.) at Mansfield University

12/03/16 – Malik Carter, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Clarion University

12/04/16 – Matt Tamanosky, F, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Pitt-Johnstown

01/03/17 – Matt Tamanosky, F & Cedrick Powell, G, Mansfield University – West Chester at Mansfield University

01/06/17 – Andreas Katapodis, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Cheyney

01/09/17 – Cedric Powell, G, Mansfield University – Shippensburg at Mansfield University

01/14/17 – Da’Quan Jones, G, Mansfield University – Kutztown at Mansfield University

01/18/17 – Malik Carter, G, Mansfield University – Lock Haven at Mansfield University

01/21/17 – Matt Tamanosky, F, Mansfield University – Gannon at Mansfield University

02/01/17 – Cedric Powell, G, Mansfield University – Millersville at Mansfield University

02/04/17 – Matt Tamanosky, F, Mansfield University – Cheyney at Mansfield University

02/11/17 – Jahyde Gardiner, G/F, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Shippensburg

02/15/17 – Matt Tamanosky, F, Mansfield University – Bloomsburg at Mansfield University

02/18/17 – Matt Tamanosky, F, Mansfield University – Alfred State at Mansfield University

02/22/17 – Malik Carter, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Lock Haven

02/25/17 – Da’Quan Jones, G, Mansfield University – East Stroudsburg at Mansfield University

Mansfield University Mountaineers (Women)

11/15/16 – Tiana Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at PSU-Brandywine

11/19/16 – Brielle Kelly, F, Mansfield University – Seton Hill at Mansfield University

11/20/16 – Alyssa Mullins, F, Mansfield University – California (Pa.) at Mansfield University

12/03/16 – Bella Ricci, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Clarion University

12/04/16 – Melanie Taylor, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Pitt-Johnstown

12/07/16 – Brielle Kelly, F, Mansfield University – Pitt-Bradford at Mansfield University

12/19/16 – Tiana Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Le Moyne College at Mansfield University

01/03/17 – Mary Kate Rumbaugh, G, Mansfield University – West Chester at Mansfield University

01/06/17 – Brielle Kelly, F, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Cheyney

01/09/17 – Mary Kate Rumbaugh, G, Mansfield University – Shippensburg at Mansfield University

01/14/17 – Bella Ricci, G, Mansfield University – Kutztown at Mansfield University

01/18/17 – Brielle Kelly, F, Mansfield University – Lock Haven at Mansfield University

01/21/17 – Tianna Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Gannon at Mansfield University

02/01/17 – Tianna Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Millersville at Mansfield University

02/04/17 – Brielle Kelly, F, Mansfield University – Cheyney at Mansfield University

02/11/17 – Tianna Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Shippensburg

02/15/17 – Tianna Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Bloomsburg at Mansfield University

02/22/17 – Tianna Jackson, G, Mansfield University – Mansfield University at Lock Haven

02/25/17 – Tianna Jackson, G, Mansfield University – East Stroudsburg at Mansfield University

Wilkes University Colonels (Men)

11/15/16 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – PSU-Wilkes at Wilkes University

11/18/16 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – Keystone vs Wilkes University

11/19/16 – Marcus Robinson, G & Connor Evans, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University vs Muhlenberg

11/22/16 – Tommy Bowen, G, Wilkes University – Elizabethtown at Wilkes University

11/26/16 – Connor Evans, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University vs Marywood

11/27/16 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – Scranton at Wilkes University

11/30/16 – Tommy Bowen, G, Wilkes University – Drew at Wilkes University

12/29/16 – Mark Mullins, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at Mount Union

12/30/16 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes – Hope vs Wilkes University

01/04/17 – Marcus Robinson, G & Mark Mullins, G, Wilkes University – FDU-Florham @ Wilkes

01/07/17 – Zach Brunner, C, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at Manhattanville

01/11/17 – Mark Mullins, G, Wilkes University – Delaware Valley at Wilkes University

01/14/17 – Zach Brunner, F, Wilkes University – Eastern at Wilkes University

01/18/17 – Tommy Bowen, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at Eastern

01/21/17 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at King’s

01/25/17 – Jonny Bamford, G, Wilkes University – Misericordia at Wilkes University

01/28/17 – Rob Peckarelly, Wilkes University – Wilkes vs Delaware Valley

02/01/17 – Connor Evans, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at FDU-Florham

02/04/17 – Connor Evans, G, Wilkes University – Manhattanville at Wilkes University

02/08/17 – Tommy Bowen, G, Wilkes University – DeSales at Wilkes University

02/11/17 – Connor Evans, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University vs Misericordia

02/14/17 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – King’s at Wilkes University

02/18/17 – Mark Mullins, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at Eastern

Wilkes University Colonels (Women)

11/15/16 – Gianna Roberts, F, Wilkes University – PSU-Wilkes at Wilkes University

11/22/16 – Haley Mesaros, G, Wilkes University – Alvernia University at Wilkes University

11/27/16 – Nicole Farrell F, Wilkes University – Scranton at Wilkes University

12/01/16 – Hailey Mesaros, G, Wilkes University – Moravian at Wilkes University

12/07/16 – Alyssa Alfano, G, Wilkes University – Keystone College at Wilkes University

12/10/16 – Ashley Caster, Wilkes University – Summit University at Wilkes University

01/04/17 – Ashley Caster, F, Wilkes University – FDU-Florham at Wilkes University

01/07/17 – Missy Oertner, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at Manhattanville

01/11/17 – Ashley Caster, F, Wilkes University – Delaware Valley at Wilkes University

01/14/17 – Alyssa Alfano, G, Wilkes University – Eastern at Wilkes University

01/18/17 – Emily Sofranko, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at Eastern

01/21/17 – Alyssa Alfano, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at King’s

01/25/17 – Amber Grohowski, G, Wilkes University – Misericordia at Wilkes University

01/28/17 – Cierra Smith, Wilkes University – Wilkes University vs Delaware Valley

01/30/17 – Asdone Hooper, G/F, Wilkes University – PSU-Hazleton at Wilkes University

02/01/17 – Missy Oertner, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University at FDU-Florham

02/04/17 – Asdone Hooper, G/F, Wilkes University – Manhattanville at Wilkes University

02/08/17 – Gianna Roberts, F, Wilkes University – DeSales at Wilkes University

02/11/17 – Missy Oertner, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University vs Misericordia

02/14/17 – Hailey Mesaros, G, Wilkes University – King’s at Wilkes University

02/18/17 – Emelie Meinhart, Wilkes University – Wilkes University vs Eastern

Carnegie University Tartans (Men)

11/17/16 – TBA, POS, Carnegie Mellon – LaRoche at Carnegie Mellon

11/26/16 – Zach Howarth, POS, Carnegie Mellon – Carnegie Mellon vs Mt. Aloysius

11/27/16 – Jack Serbin, F, Carnegie Mellon – St. Vincent vs Carnegie Mellon

12/28/16 – Jack Serbin, F, Carnegie Mellon – Saint Mary’s (MN) at Carnegie Mellon

01/02/17 – Seth Henry, F, Carnegie Mellon – Brockport State at Carnegie Mellon

01/07/17 – Jack Serbin, F, Carnegie Mellon – Carnegie Mellon vs Case Western Reserve

01/20/17 – Jack Serbin, G, Carnegie Mellon – Rochester at Carnegie Mellon

01/22/17 – Jack Serbin, F, Carnegie Mellon – Emory at Carnegie Mellon

01/27/17 – Colin McNeil, Carnegie Mellon – Washington at Carnegie Mellon

01/29/17 – Ryan Maha, G, Carnegie Mellon – Chicago at Carnegie Mellon

02/10/17 – Jack Serbin, F, Carnegie Mellon – Brandeis at Carnegie Mellon

02/12/17 – Jack Serbin, F, Carnegie Mellon – New York University at Carnegie Mellon

Carnegie University Tartans (Women)

11/30/16 – Lisa Murphy, C/F, Carnegie Mellon – Mt. Aloysius at Carnegie Mellon

12/08/16 – Lisa Murphy, C/F, Carnegie Mellon – Bethany (WV) at Carnegie Mellon

12/22/16 – Makayla Filiere, G, Carnegie Mellon – Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon

12/30/16 – Lisa Murphy, C, Carnegie Mellon – Penn State-Behrend at Carnegie Mellon

01/07/17 – Lisa Murphy, C/F, Carnegie Mellon – Carnegie Mellon vs Case Western Reserve

01/20/17 – Lisa Murphy, F, Carnegie Mellon – Rochester (N.Y.) at Carnegie Mellon

01/22/17 – Lisa Murphy, C/F, Carnegie Mellon – Emory at Carnegie Mellon

01/27/17 – Lisa Murphy, F, Carnegie Mellon – Washington at Carnegie Mellon

01/29/17 – Lisa Murphy, F, Carnegie Mellon – Chicago at Carnegie Mellon

02/10/17 – Lisa Murphy, C/F, Carnegie Mellon – Brandeis at Carnegie Mellon

02/12/17 – Makayla Filiere, G, Carnegie Mellon – New York University at Carnegie Mellon

03/03/17 – Lisa Murphy, F, Carnegie Mellon – Brooklyn at Carnegie Mellon – ECAC Division III Tournament Quarterfinal

03/04/17 – Lisa Murphy, F, Carnegie Mellon – Stevenson at Carnegie Mellon – ECAC Division III Tournament Semifinal

03/05/17 – Makayla Filiere, G, Carnegie Mellon – Waynesburg at Carnegie Mellon – ECAC Division III Tournament Championship

Coppin State Golden Eagles (Men)

11/25/16 – Chance Graham, C, Coppin State – Stephen F. Austin at Coppin State

11/28/16 – Dejuan Clayton, G, Coppin State – Chestnut Hill College at Coppin State

12/21/16 – Dejuan Clayton, G, Coppin State – UL-Monroe at Coppin State

01/04/17 – Chas Brown, F, Coppin State – South Carolina State at Coppin State

01/14/17 – Dejuan Clayton, G, Coppin State – North Carolina A&T at Coppin State

01/23/17 – Tre Thomas, G, Coppin State – Norfolk State at Coppin State

01/28/17 – Terry Harris Jr., G, Coppin State – Morgan State at Coppin State

02/06/17 – Dejuan Clayton, G, Coppin State – North Carolina Central at Coppin State

02/11/17 – Joshua Treadwell, G/F, Coppin State – Bethune-Cookman at Coppin State

02/13/17 – Chas Brown, C, Coppin State – Delaware State at Coppin State

03/02/17 – Coppin State University Seniors – Hampton at Coppin State

Coppin State Golden Eagles (Women)

01/04/17 – Genesis Lucas, PG, Coppin State – South Carolina State at Coppin State

01/14/17 – Kenna Samuels, G, Coppin State – North Carolina A&T State at Coppin State

01/23/17 – Chance Graham, G, Coppin State – Norfolk State at Coppin State

01/28/17 – Kenna Samuels, G, Coppin State – Morgan State at Coppin State

02/06/17 – Tiara Goode, F, Coppin State – North Carolina Central at Coppin State

02/11/17 – Kenna Samuels, G, Coppin State – Bethune-Cookman at Coppin State

02/13/17 – Vanessa Neal, F, Coppin State  – Delaware State at Coppin State

03/02/17 – Coppin State University Seniors – Hampton at Coppin State