WILLIAMSPORT CROSSCUTTERS SCOREBOARD

 

2017-18 Men’s Basketball

Lycoming College Warriors

11/8/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Misericordia @ Lycoming College (EXHIBITION)

11/15/17 – T.J. Duckett, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Medger Evers

11/17/17 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – PSU-Wilkes-Barre @ Lycoming College

11/18/17 – T.J. Duckett. G, Lycoming College – SUNY-Oneonta @ Lycoming College

11/21/17 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Susquehanna @ Lycoming College

11/26/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Penn College @ Lycoming College

11/29/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Messiah College @ Lycoming College

12/02/17 – T.J. Duckett, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Hood College

12/06/17 – D’Yante Doughty, G & Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Alvernia University

12/09/17 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Widener University @ Lycoming College

12/16/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – York College (NY) @ Lycoming College

12/17/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Marywood University @ Lycoming College

12/29/17 – Calvin Chandler, F, Lycoming College – SUNY-New Paltz @ Lycoming College

12/30/17 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Carnegie Mellon University @ Lycoming College

1/3/18 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Lebanon Valley College

1/6/18 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Stevenson @ #6 Lycoming College

1/10/18 – D’Yante Doughty, G, Lycoming College – Albright College @ #12 Lycoming College

1/13/18 – Darius Dangerfield, G, Lycoming College – #12 Lycoming College @ Arcadia University

1/20/18 – Alex Newbold, G, Lycoming College – Hood College @ Lycoming College

1/24/18 – Darius Dangerfield, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Messiah

1/27/18 – Darius Dangerfield, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Widener University

1/31/18 – Ramadan Jennings, F, Lycoming College – Alvernia @ Lycoming College

2/3/18 – Senior Class, Lycoming College – Arcadia @ Lycoming College

2/10/18 – Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Stevenson University

2/13/18 – Darius James, G, Lycoming College – Lebanon Valley at Lycoming College

2/17/18 – Ronald Jefferson, G, Lycoming College – Lycoming College @ Albright College

2/21/18 –  Alex Newbold, G, & Chris Wallace, F, Lycoming College

Lycoming College @ Lebanon Valley (MACC Semi-Finals)

Penn College Wildcats

11/15/17 – Robbert Young Jr, PG, Penn College – Alvernia University @ Penn College

11/21/17 – Spencer Bartron, SG, Penn College – Elmira College @ Penn College

11/26/17 – Robbert Young Jr, G, Penn College – Penn College @ Lycoming College

11/29/17 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – Penn College @ Keuka College

12/02/17 – Ryan Lockman, F, Penn College – SUNY-Cobleskill @ Penn College

12/03/17 – Diyel Stewart, G, Penn College – Morrisville State @ Penn College

12/09/17 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – Alfred State @ Penn College

12/15/17 – James Bullock, G, Penn College – York College (NY) vs Penn College

12/16/17 – Ryan Lockman, F, Penn College – Marywood University vs Penn College

1/17/18 – Robert Young Jr., G, Penn College – Cazenovia @ Penn College

1/20/18 – Spencer Bartron, G, Penn College – Penn College @ Morrisville State

1/24/18 – James Bullock, G, Penn College – Wells College @ Penn College

1/27/18 – James Bullock, G, Penn College – Penn College @ SUNY-Cobleskill

2/3/18 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – Bryn Athyn @ Penn College

2/4/18 – Ben Sosa, F, Penn College – PSU-Berks @ Penn College

2/8/18 – Erik Perry Jr., G, Penn College – Penn College @ Wells College

2/14/18 – Robert Young Jr, PG & Ryan Lockman, F, Penn College – Keuka College @ Penn College

2/17/18 – Robert Young Jr., PG, Penn College – SUNY-Poly @ Penn College

Wilkes University Colonels

11/15/17 – Rob Pecorelli, G, Wilkes University – Penn State-Hazleton @ Wilkes University

11/18/17 – Tommy Bowen, F, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Elizabethtown

11/21/17 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – PSU-Wilkes Barre @ Wilkes University

11/25/17 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Marywood University

11/29/17 – Rob Pecorelli, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Drew University

12/5/17 – Rob Pecorelli, G, Wilkes University – Clark Summit @ Wilkes University

12/19/17 – Mark Mullins, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Albright

1/3/18 – Marcus Robinson, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ FDU-Florham

1/6/18 – Rob Pecorelli, G, Wilkes University – Manhattanville @ Wilkes University

1/10/18 – Connor Evans, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Delaware Valley

1/13/18 – Mark Mullens, F, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Eastern University

1/17/18 – Mason Gross, F, Wilkes University – Desales @ Wilkes University

1/20/18 – Mark Mullins, Zach Brunner & Marcus Robinson, Wilkes University – King’s College @ Wilkes University

1/24/18 – Mark Mullens, F, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Misericordia University

1/27/18 – Tommy Bowen, F, Wilkes University – Delaware Valley @ Wilkes University

1/31/18 – Tommy Bowen, F, Wilkes University – FDU-Florham @ Wilkes University

2/3/18 – Mark Mullins, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ Manhattanville

2/10/18 – Zach Brunner, G, Wilkes University – Misericordia University @ Wilkes University

2/13/18 – Mason Gross, G, Wilkes University – Wilkes University @ King’s College

2/17/18 – Rob Pecorelli, G, Wilkes University – Eastern University @ Wilkes University

2/21/18 – Mullins, G, Wilkes University – Misericordia University @ Wilkes University

ECAC Tournament hosted by Wilkes University Colonels

3/2/18 – #1 Bethany vs. #3 Medaille

3/2/18 – #1 Juniata vs #2 Neumann

3/2/18 – PSU Behrend vs. Wilkes

3/2/18 – Widener vs. Baruch

3/3/18 – Neumann vs. Medaille

3/3/18 – Wilkes vs. Widener

3/4/18 – Elijah Boyd, G/F, Widener – Widener vs. Neumann

Carnegie Mellon University Tartans

11/21/17 – Patrick Ehland, F/C, Carnegie Mellon University – Bethany College @ Carnegie Mellon University

11/25/17 – Eric Shaw, F, Mary Washington – Baruch vs Mary Washington (Double Tree Invitational

11/25/17 – Cooper Williams, G/F, Carnegie Mellon University – Chatham vs Carnegie Mellon University (Double Tree Invitational)

11/26/17 – Alex Schoppen, G, Chatham – Chatham vs Baruch (Double Tree Invitational)

11/26/17 – Colin McNeil, F, Carnegie Mellon University – Mary Washington @ Carnegie Mellon University (Double Tree Invitational)

12/04/17 – Zach Watson, G, Carnegie Mellon University – Juniata College @ Carnegie Mellon University

12/06/17 – Patrick Ehland, F/C, Carnegie Mellon University – PSU-Behrend @ Carnegie Mellon University

12/09/17 – Daniel Weiss, F, Carnegie Mellon University – Hobart College @ Carnegie Mellon University

12/29/17 – Seth Henry, F/G, Carnegie Mellon University – Carnegie Mellon vs King’s College

12/30/17 – Seth Henry, F/G, Carnegie Mellon University – Carnegie Mellon University @ Lycoming College

1/19/18 – Zach Howarth, G, Carnegie Mellon University – Chicago @ Carnegie Mellon University

1/21/18 – Zach Howarth, G, Carnegie Mellon University – Washington (MO) @ Carnegie Mellon University

2/2/18 – Patrick Ehland, F/C, Carnegie Mellon University – New York University @ Carnegie Mellon University

2/4/18 – Trent Suddeth, F, Carnegie Mellon University – Brandeis @ Carnegie Mellon University

2/9/18 – Zach Howarth, G, Carnegie Mellon University – Emory @ Carnegie Mellon University

2/11/18 – Colin McNeil, G, Carnegie Mellon University – Rochester (NY) @ Carnegie Mellon University

2/24/18 – Zach Howarth, G, Carnegie Mellon University – Carnegie Mellon vs. Case Western

Coppin State University Eagles

12/03/17 – Karonn Davis, G, Coppin State University – Coppin State University @ Georgetown University

12/06/17 – Karonn Davis, G, Coppin State University – Navy @ Coppin State University

12/12/17 – Karonn Davis, G, Coppin State University – Coppin State University @ UMBC

12/22/17 – Lamar Morgan, G/F, Coppin State University – Mt. Saint Mary’s @Coppin State University

12/30/17 – Cedric Council, F, Coppin State University – Coppin State University @ Penn State University

1/6/18 – Lamar Morgan, G, Coppin State University – Savannah State University @ Coppin State University

1/8/18 – Chad Andrews-Fulton, F, Coppin State University – Florida A&M @ Coppin State University

1/20/18 – Karonn Davis, G & Lamar Morgan, G, Coppin State – Morgan State @ Coppin State University

1/24/18 – Lamar Morgan, G, Coppin State – South Carolina State @ Coppin State University

1/29/18 – Lucian Brownlee, G, Coppin State University – University of Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Coppin State University

2/12/18 – Lamar Morgan, G/F, Coppin State University – Hampton @ Coppin State University

2/17/18 – Lucian Brownlee, G, Coppin State – Bethune-Cookman @ Coppin State

2/26/18 – Cedric Council, F, Coppin State – Coppin State @ Morgan State

3/1/18 – Karonn Davis, G, Coppin State – Howard @ Coppin State

3/6/18 – Karonn Davis, G, Tre’ Thomas, G, & Blake Simpson, F, Coppin State University

Coppin State vs. North Carolina Central

2018 MEAC 1st Round @ Norfolk Scope, Norfolk, VA