2017-2018 High School Basketball

1/12/18 – Jordan Bickhart, G, Danville – Danville @ Loyalsock (B)

1/16 Millville @ St. John Neumann (B) 7:30 PM 92.7

1/17/18 – Summer McNulty, G, Loyalsock – Loyalsock @ Warrior Run

1/18/18 – Matt Meyers, G, Hughesville & Nate Paisley, G, Muncy – Hughesville @ Muncy

1/19/18 – Luke Warnecke, PG, Montoursville – Warrior Run @ Montoursville

1/22/18 – Aiden Gair, G, Loyalsock – Loyalsock @ Shamokin

1/22/18 – David Hill, G, St. John Neumann – Sullivan County @ St. John Neumann

1/26/18 – Summer McNulty, G, Loyalsock – South Williamsport @ Loyalsock

2/1/18 – South Williamsport @ Muncy (B)

2/1/18 – Sam Stopper, G, Loyalsock – Shamokin @ Loyalsock

2/5/18 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock & Junior Armstrong, G, Jersey Shore – Loyalsock @ Jersey Shore

2/6/18 – Nicole Varano, G, Mount Carmel & Summer McNulty, G, Loyalsock – Mount Carmel @ Loyalsock (G)

2/7/18  Loyalsock @ Danville (B) 7:30 PM 92.7

2/14/18 – Mitchell Klingerman, F, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs. Mount Carmel – PHAC Boy’s Semifinal (B)

2/15/18 – Summer Mcnulty, G, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs. Shamokin (G)

2/16/18 – Connor Watkins, G/F, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs. Danville (PHAC Final) (B)

2/16/18 – Summer McNulty, F, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs. Lewisburg (PHAC Final) (G)

2/20/18 – Makenna Snyder, C/F, Muncy -#6 Line Mountain @ #3 Muncy (G2A Semi-Final) (G)

2/22/18 – Bam Brima, F, Loyalsock & Luke Burrows, G, & Gage Anzulevich, F, Warrior Run

Loyalsock vs. Warrior Run (D4-3A Quarterfinal) (B)

2/23/18 – Sam Stopper, F, Loyalsock – #6 Williamsport @ #3 Loyalsock (D4-3A Quarterfinal) (G)

2/27/18 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock – Hughesville vs. Loyalsock – (D4-3A Semifinal) (G)

2/28/18 – Jade Codrey, G, Hughesville – #5 Hughesville vs. #8 Bloomsburg – (D4-3A Semifinal) (G)

2/28/18 – Summer McNulty, G, Loyalsock – #3 Loyalsock vs. #2 Mount Carmel – (D4-3A Semifinal) (G)

3/3/18 – Dalton Prough, G, Wellsboro – #2 Loyalsock vs. #1 Wellsboro (D4-3A Championship) (B)

3/3/18 – Rhiallie Jessel, PG, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs. Bloomsburg – (D4-3A 3rd place) (G)

3/13/18 – Lancer Girls, (4-3) Loyalsock vs. (12-2) Neumann Goretti – PIAA Round 2 (G)

3/14/18 – Mitchell Klingerman, F, Loyalsock – (4-2) Loyalsock vs. (12-1) Valley Forge – PIAA 3A 2nd Round (B)

3/17/18 – Loyalsock Players, (4-2) Loyalsock vs. (3-1) Trinity  – PIAA 3A 3rd Round (B)