2018-2019 High School Basketball

Girls Basketball

12/13 – Maddie Fox, G, Loyalsock – South Williamsport @ Loyalsock

12/17 – Summer McNulty, G, Loyalsock – Williamsport @ Loyalsock

1/22 – Sarah Van Fleet, F, Loyalsock – Mount Carmel @ Loyalsock

2/13 – Maddie Fox, G, Loyalsock & Riley Griffith, G, Mifflinburg

#4 Mifflinburg vs #1 Loyalsock at Shikellamy High School

2/19 – Alisha Bigelow, G/F, Muncy – #6 Muncy @ #3 South Williamsport

District IV – AA Quarter-Final

2/22 – Cassie Gee, G, Loyalsock – #8 Bloomsburg @ #1 Loyalsock

District IV – AAA Quarter-Final

2/27 – Cassie Gee, G, Loyalsock – #4 East Juniata vs #1 Loyalsock

District IV – AAA Semi-Final at Shamokin High School

3/1 – Sasha McMonigle, G, Muncy – #1 Southern Columbia vs #6 Muncy

District IV – AA Consolation Game at Milton High School

3/2 – Juliana Cruz, PG, Maddie Fox, SG, Summer McNulty, SG, Sam Stopper, SF, Sarah Van Fleet, PF, Loyalsock

#2 Warrior Run vs #1 Loyalsock

District IV – AAA Championship Game at Montoursville High School

 

Boys Basketball

12/7 – Aiden Gair, G/F, Loyalsock – Wellsboro @ Loyalsock

1/3 – David Hill, G, SJN & Austin Loe, F/C, Montoursville – Montoursville @ Saint John Neumann

1/8 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock – Central Columbia @ Loyalsock

1/19 – Ron Insinger (1,000th Coaching win in PA) – Hughesville @ Loyalsock

1/21 – Williamsport @ Danville

2/1 – Montoursville @ Loyalsock

PHAC Semi Final at Shikellamy High School

2/14 – Austin Loe, C, Montoursville – #2 Montoursville vs #2 Danville

PHAC Semi Final at Shikellamy High School

2/14 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock – #3 Mount Carmel vs #1 Loyalsock

PHAC Semi Final at Shikellamy High School

2/15 – Aiden Gair, G, Loyalsock – #2 Montoursville vs #1 Loyalsock

PHAC Championship Game at Shikellamy High School

2/22 – Aiden Gair, G, Loyalsock – #8 Troy @#1 Loyalsock

District IV – AAA Quarter-Final

2/26 – Dillon Young, G, Loyalsock – #3 Shamokin vs #2 Montoursville

District IV – AAAA Semi-Final  at Shikellamy High School

2/27 – Gerald Ross, G, Loyalsock – #4 Central Columbia vs #1 Loyalsock

District IV – AAA Semi-Final at Shamokin High School

2/28 – David Hill, G, Neumann – #1 Lourdes Regional vs #2 Saint John Neumann Regional

District IV – A Championship Game at Danville High School

3/2 – Anthony Pastore, PG, Gerald Ross, SG, Aiden Gair, SG, Connor Watkins, SF, Bam Brima, PF, Loyalsock

#2 Wellsboro vs #1 Loyalsock

District IV – AAA Championship Game at Montoursville High School