NCAA BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

 

2014

night of champions

SUNDAY, JUNE 8, 2014 – 5:00 P.M.

GRAND BALLROOM – HISTORIC GENETTI HOTEL & SUITES

Fox Sports 1050/1600/104.1/92.7

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR

Justin Hawkins

BILL BYHAM SPIRIT IN SPORTS AWARD

BILL BYHAM SPIRIT IN SPORTS PERSEVERANCE AWARD

Matt O’Brien, Assistant Baseball Coach, Jersey Shore

The FRANK GIRARDI, Fox Sports 1050/1600/104.1/92.7

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Marilouise Mazzante, former Williamsport Track & Field Coach

Field Hockey:

Crystal Good – Muncy – Midfielder

Boys Golf:

William Knauth – Williamsport

Wrestling:

Keith Batkowski – Montoursville – 132lbs

Garrett Hoffman – Montoursville – 170lbs

Lucas Shaheen – Montoursville –

Hunter Zondory – Jersey Shore

Colton Killion – Jersey Shore

Austin Bouse – Jersey Shore

Haydn Swartwoord – Jersey Shore

Dominic Loffredo – Jersey Shore

Jacob Huling – Jersey Shore

Roshaun Cooley – Williamsport

Braden Bower – Williamsport

Richard Lowerie – Williamsport

Dakota Nixon – Muncy

Angelo Barberio – Muncy

Andy Aguilar – Muncy

Shawn Weaver – Jersey Shore – Head Coach – Coach of the Year

Girls Tennis:

Autumn Hall – Montoursville

Sara Danley – Jersey Shore –  Singles/Doubles

Erin Engel – Jersey Shore – Doubles

Pam Niditch – Loyalsock

Kim Levy – Loyalsock

Sarah Malone – Loyalsock

Maggie Manchester – Williamsport

Isabel Bauer – Williamsport

 

Boys Tennis:

Nick Meale – Williamsport

Mark Odorizzi – Loyalsock

Josh Fry – Hughesville

Mitchel Thomas – Hughesville

Boys Soccer:

Sawyer Bressler – Montoursville – Goal Keeper

Nick Russo – Montoursville – Defender

Joe Titman – Muncy – Defender

Clayton Newton – Jersey Shore – Forward

Carter Kaufman – Jersey Shore – Defender

Evan Jenkins – Jersey Shore – Forward

Bryan Kavanagh – Williamsport

Brett Kavanagh – Williamsport

Dylan Confair – Williamsport

Matt Hibbs – Loyalsock

Giuseppe Costagliola – Loyalsock

Josiah Covert – Loyalsock

Dakota Rosenberg – South Williamsport

Girls Soccer:

Alivia Braunbeck – Hughesville – Midfielder

Allison Russell – Hughesville – Goal Keeper

Emily Eck – Hughesville – Defender

Michelle Mostowy – Hughesville – Midfielder

Amy Rabb – Hughesville – Defender/Midfielder

Melanie Santo – Hughesville – Midfielder/Defender

Abby Sherman – Hughesville – Defender

Megan Shaner – Hughesville – Midfielder

Carley DeVore – Muncy – Forward

Carly Mill – Montoursville – Forward

Lauren Walker – Montoursville – Defender

McKenzie Ruffing – Montoursville – Midfielder

Kirsten O’ Malley – Montoursville – Midfielder

Harley Lorson – Jersey Shore – Forward

Madison Fink – Williamsport

Mackenzie Bowman – Williamsport

Erica Ludwikowski – Williamsport

Allie Pagana – Loyalsock

Angie Cardillo – Loyalsock

Courtney Brown – Loyalsock

Ally Kennedy – Loyalsock

Girls Swimming:

Staci Shoemaker – Montoursville

Marissa Gombosi – Montoursville

Julia Arnold – Montoursville

Courtney Dunne – Montoursville

Madison Fink – Williamsport

Katie Fink – Williamsport

Elizabeth Good – Williamsport

Pam Niditch – Williamsport

Courtney Snyder – Williamsport

Boys Swimming:

Ethan Ranck – Montoursville

Dexter Shearer – Montoursville

Alek Kraft – Montoursville

Nevan Schutte – Montoursville

Bryan Kavanaugh – Williamsport

Cody Schwoyer – Williamsport

Mitchell Smith – Williamsport

David Splain – Williamsport

Girls Cross Country:

Leigh Ann Eisenhauer – Jersey Shore

Beatrice Ferguson – Jersey Shore

Hannah Weber – Williamsport

Felicia Peacock – Williamsport

Boys Cross Country:

Cody Allen – Jersey Shore

Greg Johnson – Williamsport

Lian McGarvey – Williamsport

Chet Schwoyer – Williamsport

Girls Track and Field:

Heather Merrifield – Hughesville -100m & 300m Hurdles

Michelle Mostowy, Jennifer Pidcoe, Alivia Barunbeck, Heather Merrifield, Autumn Avery

– Hughesville 4x400m Relay

Kayla Stackhouse – Hughesville – Shotput

Jordan Long – Montoursville

Gillian Mitchell – Montoursville

Marissa Folk – Montoursville – Shoutput/Discus

Alexis Weisser – Montoursville – 800m & 4×8 relay

Kirsten O’Malley – Montoursville

Nicole Weisser – Montoursville – 4×8 relay

Analyse Matzinger – Montoursville – 400m

Madi DeWald – Montoursville – 4×8 relay

Teri Stoner – Montoursville – 100m Hurdles

Katie Williams – Jersey Shore – High Jump

Paige Packer – Jersey Shore – Javelin

Katie Frank – Williamsport

Jaid Harsch – Williamsport

Heaven Maeshack – Williamsport

Hannah Weber – Williamsport

Nicole Dougherty – Loyalsock

Boys Track and Field:

Wes Hill – Hughesville

Griffin Molino – South Williamsport

Clay Newton – Jersey Shore – 110 Hurdles

Connor Oldt – Williamsport

Weston Cuozzo – Williamsport

Greg Johnson – Williamsport

Chet Schwoyer – Williamsport

Liam McGarvey – Williamsport

Wes LaPoint – Loyalsock

Ryan Loeh – Loyalsock

Jashir Mitchell – Loyalsock

Fletcher Quigley – Loyalsock

 

Girls Basketball:

Jennifer Jackson – South Williamsport

McKenzie Ruffing – Montoursville

Kirsten O’Malley – Montoursville

Kelsey Stine – Montoursville

Brianna McLaughlin – Muncy – Guard

Crystal Good – Muncy – Guard

Jordan Jones – Muncy – Guard

Paige Packer – Jersey Shore – Guard

Amy Southard – Williamsport

Jaynelle Robinson – Williamsport

Jahnae Hall-Gaddy – Williamsport

Emily Sholder – St. John Neumann – Guard

Meghan Trenholm – St. John Neumann – Forward

Allie Pagana – Loyalsock

Kendall Watkins – Loyalsock

Angie Cardillo – Loyalsock

Kayla Gee – Loyalsock

Cellina Salvatori – Loyalsock

Emily Sholder – St. John Neumann – Player of the Year

Meghan Trenholm – St. John Neumann – Player of the Year

Steve Sholder – St. John Neumann – Coach of the Year

Boys Basketball:

Nick Ring – Muncy – Forward/Center

Eric Huling – Jersey Shore

Ryan Eck – Jersey Shore

Isaiah Washington – Williamsport

Maleak Benjamin – Williamsport

Tyler Gardner – Williamsport

Ben Sosa – Loyalsock

Kyle Datres – Loyalsock

Omar Little – Loyalsock

Tom Baggett – Loyalsock

Michael Pastore – Loyalsock

Alize Johnson – St. John Neumann

Richard Allen – St. John Neumann

Riley Hengler – South Williamsport

Alize Johnson – St. John Neumann Player of the Year

Paul Petcavage – St. John Neumann Coach of the Year 

Softball:

Kaylie Harer – Montgomery

Francesca Shreck – Montgomery

Rachel Hite – Montgomery

Kaitlin Persing – Montgomery

Colby Heintzelman – Montgomery

Hanna Cioffi – Montoursville – Infielder

Janelle Konkle – Montoursville – Infielder

Payton Lynch – Montoursville – Infielder

Crystal Good – Muncy

Jordan Jones – Muncy

Natalie Lamoreaux – Muncy

Amanda Kustanbauter – Muncy – Pitcher

Caitlin Dauberman – Muncy – Infielder

Emily Shnyder – Muncy

Katilyn Cowfer – Jersey Shore

Averie Lorson – Jersey Shore

Rebecca Caputo – Jersey Shore

Jessica Allen – Jersey Shore

Brianna Stetts – Jersey Shore

Mikayla Bower – Williamsport

Taylor Brooks – Williamsport

Mckenzie Tebbs – Williamsport

Kaitlin Caringi – Williamsport

Allie Pagana – Loyalsock

Allison Czap – Loyalsock

Kendall Watkins – Loyalsock

Katherine Lupo – Loyalsock

Ally Kennedy – Loyalsock

Kayla Gee – Loyalsock

Cellina Salvatori – Loyalsock

Kelsey Gantz – South Williamsport – Player of the Year

Scott Stugart – South Williamsport – Head Coach

Baseball:

Billy Rummings – South Williamsport – Left Handed Pitcher

Brett Reitz – Hughesville – Catcher

Justin Lambert – Hughesville – Infielder/Right Handed Pitcher

Brady Kimble – Hughesville – Outfielder

Tyler Mitcheltree – Hughesville – Infeilder

Quinton Kuntz – Montoursville – Infielder/Pitcher

Ken Koch – Muncy – Pitcher

Zachary Miller – Jersey Shore

Colton Potter – Jersey Shore

Christian Rishel – Jersey Shore

Brody Smith – Jersey Shore

Dylan Hamm – Jersey Shore – Pitcher

Travis Bradley – Jersey Shore – Pitcher

Travis Eiswerth – Jersey Shore – Pitcher

Gabe Radar – Williamsport – Pitcher/Outfielder

Davidson Ludwikowski – Williamsport – Pitcher

Ian Dinsmore – Williamsport – Infielder

Noah Esposito – Williamsport – Infielder

Phil Krizan – Loyalsock

Nick DiFrancesco – Loyalsock

Kyle Datres – Loyalsock

Jim Webb – Loyalsock

Joey Balawajder – Loyalsock

Andrew Malone – Loyalsock

Kyle Datres – Loyalsock – Player of the Year

Jeremy Eck – Loyalsock – Head Coach – Coach of the Year

Steve Waldman – Jersey Shore – Coach of the Year

Football:

Cody Chilcot – Montoursville – Lineman

Griffin Dunne – Montoursville – Corner

Cameron Ott – Montoursville – Running Back

Logan McKeag – Montoursville – Linebacker

Alex Erb – Montoursville

Wyatt Entz – Montoursville

Nick Roberts – Muncy

Anthony Barberio – Muncy – Quarterback

Kenneth Koch – Muncy – Punter

Elijah Warnick – Muncy – Tight End

Utoafili Agae-Naipo – Jersey Shore – Running Back/ Linebacker

Bryce Charles – Jersey Shore – Defensive Lineman

Jordan Tawney – Jersey Shore – Defensive Back

Brennan Eiswerth – Jersey Shore – Offensive Lineman

Dominic Loffredo – Jersey Shore – Defensive

Jed Chestnut – Williamsport

Tyler Gardner – Williamsport

Isaac Foust – Williamsport

Justin Hoffman – Williamsport

Phil Krizan – Loyalsock

Kyle Datres – Loyalsock

Caleb Robbins – Loyalsock

Robbie Newton – Loyalsock

Mickey Haller – Loyalsock

Robbie Klein – Loyalsock

Jake Glavin – Loyalsock

Fletcher Quigley – Loyalsock

Kaden Stensland – Loyalsock

Jon Pulizzi – South Williamsport

Tyler Schonewolf – South Williamsport

Dominick Bragalone – South Williamsport – Player of the Year

Coach Tom Gravish – Jersey Shore – Head Coach