LYCOMING COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

 

Basketball

November 9, 2009

Kelsey Mack, Penn College, 32 points, Central Penn College at Penn College (W)

Leroy Joiner, Penn College, 27 points (18 in 2nd half), Central Penn College at Penn College

 

November 15, 2009

Kristen Kudrick, Lock Haven, 13 points & 6 rebounds, Penn College at Lock Haven (W)

Johnathan Williams, Lycoming, 17 points (15 in 2nd half), Lycoming at Pitt-Bradford

Yuseff Carr, Mansfield, 23 points, 9 rebounds, 4 steals, Bowie State at Mansfield University

 

November 17, 2009

Jessica Zerbee, Lycoming, 16 points, 8 steals, 7 assists, Penn College at Lycoming (W)

 

November 18, 2009

Mike Bradley, Lycoming, 13 points, 11 rebounds, Lycoming at PSU-Hazleton

 

November, 21, 2009

Mike Bradley, Lycoming, 22 points, 9 rebounds, Franciscan at Lycoming

 

November 22, 2009

Will Kelly, Lycoming, 10 points, 5 rebounds, Staten Island at Lycoming

 

November 23, 2009

Nico Italiani, Penn College, 11 points, 5 rebounds, Wilkes University at Penn College

 

November 24, 2009

Rachel Scheller, 12 points, Lycoming at Misericordia (W)

Tony Fannick, 21 points, 9 rebounds UDC at Mansfield University

 

November 29, 2009

Eric Anthony, 23 points, Susquehanna at Lycoming

Jessica Zerbee, 16 points, 5 rebounds, Lycoming at Delaware Valley

 

November 30, 2009

Chris Pender,16 points, 6 rebounds, PSU-DuBois at Mansfield University

 

December 1, 2009

Donny Lyons, 15 points, 5 rebounds, Penn College at Mansfield University

 

December 2, 2009

Mallory Hafer, 17 points, Mansfield at Lock Haven (W)

Becky Leid, 21 points, 9 rebounds, Lebanon Valley at Lycoming (W)

Ishaan Davis, 13 points, 4 rebounds, Lebanon Valley at Lycoming

 

December 5, 2009

Jessica Zerbee, 12 points, 4 assists, Lycoming at Widener (W)

Eric Anthony, 31 points, 7 rebounds, Lycoming at Widener

 

December 7, 2009

Mallory Moore, 16 points, 5 rebounds, Mercyhurst at Mansfield University (W)

Ryan Callahan, 24 points, 6 rebounds, Mercyhurst at Mansfield University

Rachel Scheller, 14 points, 3 rebounds, Lycoming at Susquehanna (W)

 

December 8, 2009

Ishaan Davis, 22 points, 4 rebounds, Juniata at Lycoming

 

December 10, 2009

Allison Mock, 14 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists, King’s at Lycoming (W)

 

December 11, 2009

Jillian Gleason, 8 points, Montoursville at Hughesville Spartan Tip-Off Classic (G)

 

December 12, 2009

Will Kelly, Wilkes at Lycoming

Derrison Anthony, Mansfield at LeMoyne

Taylor Nedurian, Hughesville vs Hanover – Spartan Tip-Off Classic (G)

Lydia Kurtz, Montoursville vs Danville – Spartan Tip-Off Classic (G)

 

December 14, 2009

Jonaida Williams, 24 points, 13 rebounds, Loyalsock at South Williamsport (G)

 

December 15, 2009

Adam Engel, 16 points, Montoursville at South Williamsport

 

December 16, 2009

Tierney Pfirman, 21 points, Montoursville at South Williamsport (G)

 

December 17, 2009

Andrew Bean & Brian Gerney, Jersey Shore at Hughesville

 

December 18, 2009

Tyler Bogaczyk, Montoursville at Loyalsock

 

December 19, 2009

Jamie Steer, 14 points, Montgomery at South Williamsport (G)

 

December 20, 2009

Sebastian Sabella, 17 points, 3 rebounds, Dickinson at Lycoming

 

December 21, 2009

Sharif Jones, 14 points, Loyalsock at Jersey Shore

 

December 22, 2009

Nick Koletar, 23 points, Montgomery at South Williamsport

 

December 23, 2009

Alyssa House, Jersey Shore at South Williamsport (G)

 

December 29, 2009

Tyler Bogaczyk, Loyalsock vs Muncy, Montoursville Christmas Classic

Cam Cassels,  Lewisburg vs Montoursville, Montoursville Christmas Classic

 

December 30, 2009

Derrison Anthony, Mansfield at UDC

Blake Berresford, Muncy vs Montoursville, Montoursville Christmas Classic

Antoine Ellison-Love, Loyalsock vs Lewisburg, Montoursville Christmas Classic

Will Kelly, 17 points, 12 rebounds, Lycoming at Shenandoah

 

January 2, 2010

Addison Hanford, 25 points, Hughesville vs Wyoming Valley West

Mallory Moore, Edinboro at Mansfield (W)

Tony Fannick, Edinboro at Mansfield

Alicia Engler, 18 points, Lycoming vs St. Lawrence (W)

 

January 3, 2010

Mallory Hafer, 19 points, Lock Haven at Mansfield (W)

Yuseff Carr, 19 points, 11 rebounds, Lock Haven at Mansfield

Rebecca Spencer, 9 points, 6 rebounds, Lycoming vs Kean (W)

 

January 4, 2010

Austin Smith, 9 points, 4 rebounds, blocked shot, Lycoming at New Jersey City University

 

January 5, 2010

Rob Houseknecht, 21 points, Muncy at South Williamsport

 

January 8, 2010

Ben Barnhart, 23 points, Jersey Shore at Montoursville

 

January 9, 2010

Kaitlyn Ober, 19 points, 7 rrebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals, Lycoming at Albright (W)

Eric Anthony, 19 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists and Mike Bradley 17 points, 14 rebounds, Lycoming at Albright

Tegan Attalah, Mansfield at Clarion (W)

Ryan Callahan, Mansfield at Clarion

Antoine Ellison-Love, (game winning shot with 1 second remaining) Loyalsock vs Williamsport (at Lamade Gym, Lycoming College)

 

January 10, 2010

Mallory Moore, Mansfield at Gannon (W)

Yuseff Carr, Mansfield at Gannon

 

January 12, 2010

Rob Houseknecht, 31 points, Bloomsburg at South Williamsport

 

January 13, 2010

Allison Mock, 14 points, Messiah at Lycoming (W)

Jonathan Williams, 19 points, Messiah at Lycoming

Mallory Moore, Mansfield at Shippensburg (W)

Derrison Anthony, Mansfield at Shippensburg

 

January 14, 2010

Kiersten Steer, 14 points, 8 rebounds, 6 steals, Penn College at PSU Hazelton (W)

Joe Simon,16 points, Penn College at PSU Hazelton

 

January 15, 2010 – INSTANT CLASSIC!!!!

Lewisburg at Hughesville – ALL PLAYERS – Points in ( )

Lewisburg: Kyle Ranck (12), Nathan Vazquez (11), Marcus Meslener (8), Cam Cassels (8), Shakiel Rice (6), Robbie Gaines (5), T.J. landis (5), Zack Vaji, Zack Rager

Hughesville: Brian Gerney (13), Bryce Pardoe (11), Jordan Holmes (11), Greg Taggert (6), Ryan Akers (6), Brett Diehl (4), Cody Butler (3), Toryn Jeffrys, Addison Hanford

 

January 16, 2010

Kaitlyn Ober, 20 points, 10 rebounds, 4 assists, Lycoming at Arcadia (W)

Jerald Williams, 11 points, 6 rebounds, 7 assists, Lycoming at Arcadia

Mallory Moore and Mallory Hafer, 13 points each, Cheyney at Mansfield (W)

Chris Pender, 19 points, Cheyney at Mansfield

Kiersten Steer, 21 pints, 5 rebounds, PSU Scranton at Penn College (W)

Leroy Joiner, 20 points, 10 rebounds, 4 assists, PSU Scranton at Penn College

Sami Lane, 23 points, 7 steals, Warrior Run at Loyalsock (G)

 

January 18, 2010

Sami Lane, Loyalsock & Tierney Pfirman, South, 35 points, South Williamsport at Loyalsock (G)

Lindsey Weigand, 16 points, 4 steals, PSU Wilkes-Barre at Penn College (W)

Leroy Joiner, 23 points, 13 rebounds, PSU Wilkes-Barre at Penn College

 

January 19, 2010

Brian Gerney, 30 Points, Hughesville

Isaac Bittle, 17 points 13 rebounds, Loyalsock

Hughesville at Loyalsock

 

January 20, 2010

Rachel Scheller, 10 points, 4 rebounds, Elizabethtown at Lycoming (W)

Will Kelly, 28 points, 8 rebounds, Elizabethtown at Lycoming

Tegan Attalah, 18 points, Kutztown at Mansfield (W)

Ryan Callahan 25 points, Yuseff Carr 26 points, 12 rebounds, Kutztown at Mansfield

 

January 22, 2010

Jessica Hohman, 18 points, 14 rebounds, PSU Fayette at Penn College (W)

Greg Solyak, 24 points, PSU Fayette at Penn College

 

January 23, 2010

Gina Manbeck, 11 points, Lycoming at Alvernia (W)

Mike Bradley, 24 points, 7 rebounds, 2 steals, Lycoming at Alvernia

Casey Braun, 11 points, 11 rebounds, PSU Mt. Alto at Penn College (W)

Leroy Joiner, 22 points, 17 rebounds, 6 assists, 3 steals, PSU Mt. Alto at Penn College

Mallory Moore, 16 points, 6 rebounds, Mansfield at West Chester (W)

Justin Simmons, 14 points, 5 rebounds,Mansfield at West Chester

 

January 25, 2010

Kiersten Steer, 12 points, 4 rebounds, Penn College at Misericordia (W)

 

January 26, 2010

Leroy Joiner, 29 points, 11 rebounds, 7 assists

Eric Anthony, 16 points, 3 rebounds, 4 assists

Lycoming at Penn College

 

January 27, 2010

LeeAnn Randall, 10 points, 7 rebounds, Lycoming at Wilkes (W)

Mallory Moore, 19 points, 14 rebounds, Mansfield at East Stroudsburg (W)

Yusef Carr, Mansfield at East Stroudsburg

 

January 29, 2010

Cassandra Soars, Danville at Loyalsock (G)

 

January 30, 2010

Rebecca Spencer, Albright at Lycoming (W)

Eric Anthony, 20 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists, Albright at Lycoming

Joe Simon, 24 Points, PSU New Kensington at Penn College

Mallory Moore, 12 points, 7 rebounds, Millersville at Mansfield (W)

Yuseff Carr, 18 points, 9 rebounds, Millersville at Mansfield

Joe Simon, PSU New Kensington at Penn College

Alicia Ross, 29 points, Communications Tech at Williamsport (G)

Brian Gerney, 25 points, Hughesville vs. Communications Tech at Williamsport

Sami Lane, 21 points, Lewisburg at Loyalsock (G)

 

February 2, 2010

Kiersten Steer, 17 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists, Elmira College at Penn College (W)

 

February 3, 2010

Kaitlyn Ober, 16 points, Lycoming at Lebanon Valley (W)

Eric Anthony, 20 points, Lycoming at Lebanon Valley

Mallory Hafer, becomes MU all-time 3pt shooter with 173, Mansfield at Bloomsburg (W)

Derrison Anthony & Yuseff Carr, 18 points, 9 rebounds, Mansfield at Bloomsburg

Antoine Ellison-Love, 26 points, Lewisburg at Loyalsock

 

February 6, 2010

Nicole Pender, Shippensburg at Mansfield (W)

Justin Simmons, Shippensburg at Mansfield

Greg Taggert, Mt. Carmel at Hughesville

 

February 7, 2010

Becky Leid, Arcadia at Lycoming (W)

Will Kelly, Arcadia at Lycoming

 

February 9, 2010

Lindsey Weigand, PSU Hazleton at Penn College (W)

Joe Simon, PSU Hazleton at Penn College

 

February 11, 2010

Mallory Moore, Mansfield at Kutztown (W)

Cory Henneghan, Mansfield at Kutztown

 

February 13, 2010

Rachel Scheller, 9 points, Alvernia at Lycoming (W)

Mike Bradley, 23 points, 7 rebounds, Alvernia at Lycoming

Mallory Moore, 17 points, 12 rebounds,  Mansfield at Cheyney (W)

Ryan Callahan 23 points, Mansfield at Cheyney

Casey Braun, 17 points, 10 rebounds, Penn College at PSU Brandywine (W)

Joe Simon, 27 points, 3 rebounds, Penn College at PSU Brandywine

Isaac Bittle, Loyalsock at Hughesville

 

February 15, 2010

Torin Jeffreys, 10 points, Hughesville at Lewisburg

 

February 16, 2010

Chelsea Shearer,  Lycoming at Messiah (W)

Eric Anthony, 22 points, Lycoming at Messiah

 

February 17, 2010

Adam Engel, 11 points, Nick Koletar, 18 Points, Rob Houseknecht, 19 points, Millville at South Williamsport

Meredith Hafer, 10 points, 6 rebounds East Stroudsburg at Mansfield (W)

Yuseff Carr, 20 points, 10 rebounds, East Stroudsburg at Mansfield

 

February 18, 2010

Rebecca Leid, 15 points, 6 rebounds, Lycoming at Elizabethtown (W)

Isaan Davis, 15 points, Lycoming at Elizabethtown

Lindsey Weigand, 5 points, 3 steals PSU Beaver at Penn College (W)

Joe Simon, PSU Beaver at Penn College

 

February 19, 2010

Stephen Stopper, 15 points, Loyalsock at South Williamsport

 

February 20, 2010

Lycoming Senoirs, Alicia Engler (6), Renee Freeden (9), Amanda Hart (2), Rebecca Leid (7), Gina Manbeck (7), Allison Mock (9), Jessica Zerbee (9), Widener at Lycoming (W)

Eric Anthony, 22 points, (GW-2 with 5.3 seconds), Widener at Lycoming

Mallory Hafer, 11 points, West Chester at Mansfield (W)

Tony Fannick, 18 points, (GW-3 with 0.3 seconds) West Chester at Mansfield

 

Each playoff winner receives a T-Shirt from Susquehanna Valley Sports Wear

 

February 21, 2010

Leroy Joiner, 29 points, Penn College at PSU Schuykill (PSUAC Quarter Final)

 

February 22, 2010

Joe Simon, 12 points, Penn College at PSU Wilkes-Barre (PSUAC Semi-Final)

 

February 23, 2010

Nick Koletar, 8 Points, Rob Houseknecht, 20 points, Bloomsburg at South Williamsport

Joe Simon, Michael Knepp, Kulu Momo, Senior Class, Penn College at PSU Beaver (PSUAC Final)

 

February 24, 2010

Will Kelly, 30 points (Career high), Sebastian Sabella, 9 points (all in second half),  Elizabethtown at Lycoming (MAC Semi-Finals)

Mallory Moore, Bloomsburg at Mansfield (W)

Ryan Callahan, Bloomsburg at Mansfield

 

February 27, 2010

Tierney Pfirman, 23 points (surpasses 1,000 points in her career – just a sophomore), South Williamsport vs Mt. Carmel (G)

Nick Koletar, 21 points,  South Williamsport vs Line Mountain

Eric Anthony, 15 points, Albright at Lycoming (MAC Final)

Greg Taggert, 17 points, Hughesville vs Southern Columbia

Kati Lisi, 20 points, St. John Neumann vs Cowanesque Valley (G)

Tyler Bogaczyk, 12 points, Loyalsock vs Towanda

Mallory Moore, 17 points, 8 rebounds, Mansfield at Millersville (W)

Ryan Callahan, 30 points, Mansfield at Millersville (W)

 

March 2, 2010

Yuseff Carr, Kutztown at Mansfield

Tanya Dewalt, Lourdes vs Mansfield (G)

Darren Dewalt, Millville vs Montgomery

Allsion Wickwire, Mt. Carmel vs Towanda (G)

Matt Pfirman (South) & Jordan Holmes (Hughesville), South Williamsport vs Hughesville

 

March 3, 2010

Casey Drick, Cowanesque Valley vs Montgomery (G)

Troy vs Loyalsock (G)

 

March 5, 2010

Ihsaan Davis, 25 points, Lycoming vs Wilmington (OH) – NCAA First Round

 

March 6, 2010

Keely Henninger, Loyalsock vs Towanda (G)

T.J. Landis, Lewisburg vs South Williamsport

Addison Hanford & Brian Gerney, Loyalsock vs Hughesville

 

March 12, 2010

Jonaida Williams, Loyalsock vs Mid-Valley (G)

 

March 13, 2010

Addison Hanford, Dunmore vs Hughesville

Loyalsock Seniors, Holy Cross vs Loyalsock

 

March 16, 2010

Sami Lane, Lancaster Mennonite vs Loyalsock (G)

 

March 17, 2010

Brian Gerney, Devon Prep vs Hughesville

 

March 20, 2010

Imhotep Charter vs Hughesville