LYCOMING COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

 

Football

REGULAR SEASON

 

September 3

Ryan Hembury, RB, Muncy and Matt Hill – Montgomery at Muncy

September 4

Chuck Bellitto, SS, Lycoming – Lycoming at Rowan

September 10

Cody Butler, RB, Hughesville – Troy at Hughesville
Jake Townsend, Southern Columbia – Southern Columbia at Montoursville

September 11

Josh Kleinfelter, RB, Lycoming – Westminster at Lycoming

September 17

Wade Hines, WR, Hughesville  – Hughesville at Lewisburg
Ryan Hembury, RB, Muncy – Wyalusing at Muncy
Blake Rankin, QB, Bloomsburg – Bloomsburg at Montoursville

September 18

Ben Anderton – Cornell at Mansfield

September 24

Michael Kinney, RB, Loyalsock – Mt. Carmel at Loyalsock
Joe Yanuzzi, Sayre – Sayre at South Williamsport
Clay Stoner, Montoursville – Jersey Shore at Montoursville

September 25

T.J. Chiarolanza, K, Lycoming – Ithaca at Lycoming
Spencer LaMoutain – Army at Mansfield

October 1

Cameron Karschner – Mt. Carmel at Montoursville
Blake Rankin & Michael Noll – Bloomsburg at Montgomery

October 2

Desmond Johnson – Mansfield at Princeton

October 8

Cody Butler, RB, Hughesville – Loyalsock at Hughesville
Ian Adam, Warrior Run – Warriror Run at South Wiliamsport
Matt Ring, QB, Muncy – Canton at Muncy

October 9

Ryan Wagaman, Josh Kleinfelter and Lycoming Defense – Lycoming at Albright

October 15

Paul Hugo – Wyalusing at Montgomery
Kyle High & Ben Peppers, Canton – Canton at South Wiliamsport
Ryan Hembury – Sayre at Muncy

October 16

Ryan Wagaman – Widener at Lycoming
Cody Croadsdale – Mansfield at Navy

October 17

Hughesville Defense – Hughesville at Montoursville
Ryan Hembury – South Wiliamsport at Muncy

 

October 23

 

October 24

 

October 29

Ryan Hembury – South Wiliamsport at Muncy
Nate Brown – Loyalsock at Lewisburg

October 30

Ryan Wagaman – Lycoming at Wilkes
Kevin Valentine – Mansfield at Post University

November 5

James Krizan – Montoursville at Loyalsock
Ethan Showers – Muncy at Hughesville

November 6

Ryan Wagaman – Lebanon Valley at Lycoming

November 13

Lycoming at FDU-Florham

 

DISTRICT 4 PLAYOFFS

November 12

Hughesville at Towanda
Muncy at Line Mountain