LYCOMING COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

 

2015 High School Baseball & Softball

6/1/15 – Loyalsock vs Montrose

PIAA-AA Baseball First Round @ Bowman Field

6/1/15 – Jersey Shore vs Bethlehem Catholic

PIAA-AAA Softball First Round @ Patriots Park, Allentown

5/28/15 – Jimmy Webb, P/RF, Loyalsock – Loyalsock vs Troy

District IV-AA Baseball Championship @ Bowman Field

5/28/15 – Rebecca Caputo, P/OF/SS, Jersey Shore – Jersey Shore vs Athens (Softball)

District IV-AAA Softball Championship @ Moser Complex

5/27/15 – Boone Costa, CF/P, Jersey Shore – Jersey Shore vs Shikellamy

District IV-AAA Baseball Championship @ Bowman Field

5/27/15 – Ray Farr, 3B, Montgomery & Dylan Gordon, P, Montgomery & JP Shaw, P, North Penn Mansfield Montgomery vs North Penn Mansfield

District IV-A Baseball Championship @ Bowman Field

5/26/15 – Mikayla Bower, P, Williamsport – Hazelton vs Williamsport (Softball)

District II/IV-AAAA Softball Championship @ Wilkes University

5/26/15 – Luke Glavin, P, Loyalsock – Warrior Run vs Loyalsock

District IV-AA Baseball Semi-Final @ Bowman Field

5/23/15 – Thomas Goetz, SS, Montgomery – Canton vs Montgomery

District IV-A Baseball Semi-Final @ Bowman Field

5/22/15 – John Wilson, LHP/1B/OF, Southern Columbia & Evan Moore, C, Loyalsock

Southern Columbia vs Loyalsock

District IV-AA Baseball Second Round

5/22/15 – Eric Huling, C/2B, Jersey Shore – Athens vs Jersey Shore

District IV-AAA Baseball Semi-Final @ Bowman Field

5/21/15 – Mikaylah Bower, P, Williamsport – Wallenpaupack @ Williamsport (Softball)

District IV-AAAA Softball Semi-Final

5/19/15 – Brody Smith, 2B/3B, Jersey Shore – Jersey Shore @ Montoursville

District IV-AAA Baseball First Round

5/19/15 – Kelsea Dangle, P/3B, Montoursville – Line Mountain @ Montoursville (Softball)

District IV-AA Softball First Round

5/18/15 – Bradley Walter, OF/P, Williamsport – Williamsport @ Hazelton

District II/IV-AAAA Baseball First Round

5/11/15 – Kyle Datres, P, Loyalsock & Tommy Baggett, 3B, Loyalsock – Lewisburg @ Loyalsock

5/9/15 – Zach Fry, RF, Hughesville – Hughesville vs Williamsport, Backyard Brawl Championship

5/9/15 – Reily Thomas, CF/P, South Williamsport & Nick Russo, OF, Montoursville

South Williamsport vs Montoursville, Backyard Brawl Consolation

5/9/15 – Evan Steele, P, Williamsport – Williamsport vs South Williamsport, Backyard Brawl

5/9/15 – Richard Brown, 1B, Hughesville – Montoursville vs Hughesville, Backyard

5/7/15 – Terrell Scott, LF, Williamsport – Holidaysburg @ Williamsport

5/2/15 – Jalen Jackson, P, Williamsport – Roman Catholic @ Williamsport

4/29/15 – Evan Steele, P, Williamsport – BEA @ Williamsport

4/18/15 – Ryan Sloninger, SP, Punxsutawney – Punxsutawney @ Williamsport, Game 1

4/18/15 – Ruben Taylor, IF, Punxsutawney – Punxsutawney @ Williamsport, Game 2

4/17/15 – Luke Glavin, 3B/OF, Loyalsock – Danville @ Loyalsock