PIAA DISTRICT IV BASEBALL & SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD

 

District IV Class A Baseball Semifinal: #3 Montgomery at #2 Sayre

After the home win against #6 Canton, the #3 Montgomery Red Raiders head north as they continue the PIAA District IV Class A Playoffs, visiting the #2 Sayre Redskins in a semifinal matchup. Coverage begins at 11:00 a.m. on Stream 14, courtesy of 95.3 The Bridge.

PIAA District IV Baseball & Softball Scoreboard – 5/25/18

Class A Softball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Sullivan County 5, #4 Cowanesque Valley 3 F
#2 Northeast Bradford 11, #3 Montgomery 1 F/5

 

Class AA Baseball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Wellsboro 8, #4 Southern Columbia 6 F
#2 South Williamsport 9, #3 Troy 8 F

 

Class AAAA Baseball

District IV Semifinal Round
#4 Lewisburg 10, #8 Shikellamy 0 F/5
#6 Selinsgrove 4, #7 Milton 3 F

 

Class AAAA Softball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Jersey Shore 6, #5 Milton 0 F
#3 Shamokin 4, #2 Danville 3 F

Cardinals at Pirates

The Pittsburgh Pirates return to PNC Park tonight to open a divisional series against the St. Louis Cardinals tonight. Coverage begins at 6:40 p.m. on FOX Sports Williamsport, a proud member of the Pirates Radio Network.

District IV Class AAAA Softball Semifinal: #1 Jersey Shore vs #5 Milton

The #1 Jersey Shore Bulldogs head to the Moser Complex to open postseason play as they face the #5 Milton Black Panthers in the Semifinals of the PIAA District IV Class AAAA Softball Tournament. Coverage begins at 4:45 p.m. on FOX Sports Williamsport and online Stream 1.

District IV Class A Softball Semifinal: #2 Northeast Bradford vs #3 Montgomery

The #3 Montgomery Red Raiders travel to the Moser Complex as they try to pull an upset of #2 Northeast Bradford in the PIAA District IV Class A Softball Semifinals this afternoon. Coverage begins at 3:00 p.m. on Stream 13, courtesy of 95.3 The Bridge.

PIAA District IV Baseball & Softball Updated Brackets

Class A Baseball

District IV Semifinal Round
#4 Cowanesque Valley @ #1 Millville, Saturday 5/26 11:00 a.m.
#3 Montgomery @ #2 Sayre, Saturday 5/26 11:00 a.m.

District IV Championship Game
1/4 Winner vs 2/3 Winner @ Central Columbia, Wednesday 5/30 4:30 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D3-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class A Softball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Sullivan County vs #4 Cowanesque Valley @ Moser Complex, Friday 5/25 5:00 p.m.
#2 Northeast Bradford vs #3 Montgomery @ Moser Complex, Friday 5/25 3:00 p.m.

District IV Championship Game
1/4 Winner vs 2/3 Winner @ Moser Complex, Tuesday 5/29 4:30 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D2-1/D11-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD
(D4-2) TBD vs (D6-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AA Baseball

District IV Semifinal Round
#4 Southern Columbia @ #1 Wellsboro, Friday 5/25 4:30 p.m.
#3 Troy @ #2 South Williamsport, Friday 5/25 4:30 p.m.

District IV Championship Game
1/4 Winner vs 2/3 Winner @ Central Columbia, Tuesday 5/29 4:30 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D6-2) Bellwood-Antis @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD
(D4-2) TBD vs (D11-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AA Softball

District IV Championship Game
#1 Wyalusing vs #2 South Williamsport @ Moser Complex, Wednesday 5/30 4:30 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D2-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AAA Baseball

District IV Semifinal Round
#4 Mount Carmel @ #1 Montoursville, Saturday 5/26 11:00 a.m.
#3 Danville @ #2 Loyalsock, Saturday 5/26 11:00 a.m.

District IV Championship Game
1/4 Winner vs 2/3 Winner @ Central Columbia, Wednesday 5/30 7:00 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D2-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AAA Softball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Warrior Run vs #4 North Penn-Liberty @ Moser Complex, Tuesday 5/29 5:00 p.m.
#2 Loyalsock vs #3 Lewisburg @ Moser Complex, Tuesday 5/29 3:00 p.m.

District IV Championship Game
1/4 Winner vs 2/3 Winner @ Moser Complex, Thursday 5/31 4:30 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D2-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD
(D4-2) TBD vs (D3-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AAAA Baseball

District IV Semifinal Round
#8 Shikellamy @ #4 Lewisburg, Friday 5/25 4:30 p.m.
#7 Milton @ #6 Selinsgrove, Friday 5/25 4:30 p.m.

District IV Championship Round
4/8 Winner vs 6/7 Winner @ Central Columbia, Tuesday 5/29 7:00 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D2-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AAAA Softball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Jersey Shore vs #5 Milton @ Moser Complex, Friday 5/25 5:00 p.m.
#2 Danville vs #3 Shamokin @ Moser Complex, Friday 5/25 3:00 p.m.

District IV Championship Game
1/5 Winner vs 2/3 Winner @ Moser Complex, Wednesday 5/30 4:30 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1) TBD vs (D11-1) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AAAAAA Baseball

District II-District IV Subregional Championship Game
#1 Williamsport vs #3 Hazleton @ PNC Field, Monday 5/28 6:00 p.m.

PIAA First Round
(D4-1/D2-1) TBD vs (D1-4) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

 

Class AAAAAA Softball

District II-District IV Subregional Championship Game
#1 Hazleton vs #2 Williamsport @ TBD, Wednesday 5/30 TBD

PIAA First Round
(D4-1/D2-1) TBD vs (D1-4) TBD @ TBD, Monday 6/4 TBD

PIAA District IV Baseball & Softball Scoreboard – 5/24/18

Class AA Softball

District IV Semifinal Round
#1 Wyalusing 10, #4 Williamson 0 F
#2 South Williamsport 7, #3 Troy 3 F

 

Class AAA Softball

District IV Quarterfinal Round
#1 Warrior Run 4, #9 Bloomsburg 3 F/10
#2 Loyalsock 10, #7 Wellsboro 7 F
#3 Lewisburg 6, #6 Mifflinburg 1 F
#4 North Penn-Liberty 7, #5 CMVT 1 F

 

Class AAAA Baseball

District IV Quarterfinal Round
#8 Shikellamy 4, #1 Jersey Shore 3 F
#7 Milton 16, #2 Athens 6 F
#6 Selinsgrove 9, #3 Mifflinburg 7 F

 

Class AAAA Softball

District IV Quarterfinal Round
#5 Milton 4, #4 Athens 1 F

 

Class AAAAAA Baseball

District II-District IV Subregional Semifinal Round
#1 Williamsport 14, #4 West Scranton 2 F/5

 

Class AAAAAA Softball

District II-District IV Subregional Semifinal Round
#1 Hazleton 15, #4 Delaware Valley 0 F
#2 Williamsport 5, #3 Scranton 2 F

District IV Class AAA Softball Quarterfinal: #7 Wellsboro at #2 Loyalsock

The PIAA District IV Class AAA Softball tournament continues as the #7 Wellsboro Green Hornets visit the #2 Loyalsock Lancers in a Quarterfinal matchup. Coverage begins at 4:15 p.m. on FOX Sports Williamsport and online Stream 1.

Pirates at Reds

It’s day baseball in Ohio as the Pittsburgh Pirates conclude their three-game series at the Cincinnati Reds this afternoon. Coverage begins at 12:10 p.m. on FOX Sports Williamsport, a proud member of the Pirates Radio Network.

District IV Class AA Softball Semifinal: #2 South Williamsport vs #3 Troy

The #2 South Williamsport Mountaineers travel to the Moser Complex to face the #3 Troy Trojans in the District IV Class AA Softball Semifinal match-up. Coverage begins at 4:30 p.m. on Stream 12, courtesy of Wiggle 100.