PIAA DISTRICT IV BASEBALL & SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD FEATURING LYCOMING COUNTY

 

Daily Lineup

(As of Tuesday, April 25th, 2017; Daily Lineup May Be Pre-Empted By Play-By-Play Events)

Monday – Friday

Outkick The Coverage with Clay Travis 6:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

The D.A. Show with Damon Amendola 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

The Herd with Colin Cowherd 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

The Doug Gottlieb Show  3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Local Sports Programming 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

  • Monday – The Doug Gottlieb Show
  • Tuesday – Locker Room Show with Mark Mussina & Chris Masse
  • Wednesday – Locker Room Show with Jamie Spencer & Nick Tagliaferri
  • Thursday – Ian & JHawk Locker Room Show
  • Friday – The Doug Gottlieb Show

The Doug Gottlieb Show 5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Steve Gorman Sports 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

The D4 Dugout Show live from The Watson Inn (Thursdays Only) 7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

J.T. “The Brick” ft. Tomm Looney 8:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

The Jason Smith Show 11:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.

The Ben Maller Show 2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

 

 

Saturday

The Jonas Knox Show 2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Anthony Gargano & 3 Time Pro Bowler Lincoln Kennedy 6:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Penguins Live: Weekly 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

The Big Lead with Jason McIntyre 10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Mark Willard & Rob Parker 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Steve Hartman & Super Bowl Champion Brady Poppinga 4:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Chris Broussard & Brain Noe 8:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Arnie Spainer & Chris Plank 11:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.

 

Sunday

The Jonas Knox Show 2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

InfoTrak 6:00 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

RadioPA Roundtable 6:30 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Anthony Gargano & 3 Time Pro Bowler Lincoln Kennedy 7:00 a.m. – 8:15 a.m.

St. John’s-Newberry United Methodist Church Service 8:15 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.

Anthony Gargano & 3 Time Pro Bowler Lincoln Kennedy 9:20 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

The Big Lead with Jason McIntyre 10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Mark Willard & Rob Parker 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Steve Hartman & Super Bowl Champion Brady Poppinga 4:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Chris Broussard & Brain Noe 8:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Arnie Spainer & Chris Plank 11:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.